LorePath
  • Browse
  • ·FAQ
Back to Browse
Author

Ching Kwan Lee

13 books found

Cover of Forever Hong Kong

Forever Hong Kong

Ching Kwan Lee · First published 2025

Open the Tome
Cover of Southern Interregnum

Southern Interregnum

Alf Gunvald Nilsen, Karl von Holdt, Ruy Braga, Ching Kwan Lee, Fabio Luis Barbosa dos Santos · First published 2025

Open the Tome
Cover of Hong Kong

Hong Kong

Ching Kwan Lee · First published 2022

Open the Tome
Cover of Take Back Our Future

Take Back Our Future

Ching Kwan Lee, Ming Sing · First published 2019

Open the Tome
Cover of The Social Question in the Twenty-First Century

The Social Question in the Twenty-First Century

Jan Breman, Kevan Harris, Ching Kwan Lee, Marcel van der Linden · First published 2019

Open the Tome
Cover of The Specter of Global China: Politics, Labor, and Foreign Investment in Africa

The Specter of Global China: Politics, Labor, and Foreign Investment in Africa

Ching Kwan Lee · First published 2017

Open the Tome
Cover of From iron rice bowl to informalization

From iron rice bowl to informalization

Sarosh Kuruvilla, Ching Kwan Lee, Mary Elizabeth Gallagher, Mary E. Gallagher · First published 2011

Open the Tome
Cover of Reclaiming Chinese society

Reclaiming Chinese society

You-tien Hsing, Ching Kwan Lee · First published 2009

Open the Tome
Cover of Against the Law

Against the Law

Ching Kwan Lee · First published 2007

Open the Tome
Cover of Re-envisioning the Chinese revolution

Re-envisioning the Chinese revolution

Ching Kwan Lee, Guobin Yang · First published 2007

Open the Tome
Cover of Working in China

Working in China

Ching Kwan Lee · First published 2006

Open the Tome
Cover of Livelihood Struggles and Market Reform

Livelihood Struggles and Market Reform

Ching Kwan Lee · First published 2005

Open the Tome
Cover of Gender and the south China miracle

Gender and the south China miracle

Ching Kwan Lee · First published 1998

Open the Tome