LorePath
  • Browse
  • ·FAQ
Back to Browse
Author

Dirk Wiemann

12 books found

Cover of Anglophone Verse Novels As Gutter Texts

Anglophone Verse Novels As Gutter Texts

Dirk Wiemann · First published 2023

Open the Tome
Cover of Postcolonial Literatures in English

Postcolonial Literatures in English

Anke Bartels, Lars Eckstein, Nicole Waller, Dirk Wiemann · First published 2019

Open the Tome
Cover of Postcolonial Justice

Postcolonial Justice

Anke Bartels, Lars Eckstein, Nicole Waller, Dirk Wiemann · First published 2017

Open the Tome
Cover of Perspectives on English Revolutionary Republicanism

Perspectives on English Revolutionary Republicanism

Gaby Mahlberg, Dirk Wiemann · First published 2014

Open the Tome
Cover of Exilliteratur in Großbritannien 1933 - 1945

Exilliteratur in Großbritannien 1933 - 1945

Dirk Wiemann · First published 2013

Open the Tome
Cover of Politics of Passion

Politics of Passion

Dirk Wiemann, Lars Eckstein · First published 2013

Open the Tome
Cover of Genres of modernity

Genres of modernity

Dirk Wiemann · First published 2008

Open the Tome
Cover of Only connect

Only connect

Bernd-Peter Lange, Anke Bartels, Reinhold Wandel, Dirk Wiemann · First published 2008

Open the Tome
Cover of Global fragments

Global fragments

Anke Bartels, Dirk Wiemann · First published 2007

Open the Tome
Cover of Discourses of Violence - Violence of Discourses

Discourses of Violence - Violence of Discourses

Dirk Wiemann, Agata Stopinska, Anke Bartels, Johannes Angermuller · First published 2005

Open the Tome
Cover of Reflexive Representations

Reflexive Representations

Dirk Wiemann, Raj Kollmorgen, Johannes Angermuller, Jorg Meyer · First published 2005

Open the Tome
Cover of Exilliteratur in Grossbritannien, 1933-1945

Exilliteratur in Grossbritannien, 1933-1945

Dirk Wiemann · First published 1998

Open the Tome