LorePath
  • Browse
  • ·FAQ
Back to Browse
Author

Gerhard Schmeisser

9 books found

Cover of Mellin Analysis, Transform Theory, and Applications

Mellin Analysis, Transform Theory, and Applications

Carlo Bardaro, Paul L. Butzer, Ilaria Mantellini, Gerhard Schmeisser · First published 2025

Open the Tome
Cover of Progress in Approximation Theory and Applicable Complex Analysis

Progress in Approximation Theory and Applicable Complex Analysis

Narendra Kumar Govil, Ram Mohapatra, Mohammed A. Qazi, Gerhard Schmeisser · First published 2017

Open the Tome
Cover of Progress in Approximation Theory and Complex Analysis

Progress in Approximation Theory and Complex Analysis

Narendra Kumar Govil, Ram Mohapatra, Mohammed Qazi, Gerhard Schmeisser · First published 2017

Open the Tome
Cover of New Perspectives on Approximation and Sampling Theory

New Perspectives on Approximation and Sampling Theory

Ahmed I. Zayed, Gerhard Schmeisser · First published 2014

Open the Tome
Cover of Innovationserfolgsrechnung

Innovationserfolgsrechnung

Wilhelm Schmeisser, Hermann Mohnkopf, Matthias Hartmann, Gerhard Metze · First published 2008

Open the Tome
Cover of Analytic theory of polynomials

Analytic theory of polynomials

Qazi Ibadur Rahman, Gerhard Schmeisser · First published 2002

Open the Tome
Placeholder cover for TIER-SYMBOLIK UND TIER-VERGLEICH IM GRIECHISCHEN GRABGEDICHT

Tier-Symbolik Und Tier-Vergleich Im Griechischen Grabgedicht

Gerhard Schmeisser · First published 1979

Open the Tome
Placeholder cover for Das Landau-Montelsche Problem für Entwicklungen nach Polynomsystemen

Das Landau-Montelsche Problem für Entwicklungen nach Polynomsystemen

Gerhard Schmeisser · First published 1967

Open the Tome
Cover of A clinical manual of orthopedic traction techniques

A clinical manual of orthopedic traction techniques

Gerhard Schmeisser · First published 1963

Open the Tome