LorePath
  • Browse
  • ·FAQ
Back to Browse
Author

Nishat Zaidi

10 books found

Cover of Indian Modernities

Indian Modernities

Nishat Zaidi · First published 2023

Open the Tome
Cover of Language Ideologies and the Vernacular in Colonial and Postcolonial South Asia

Language Ideologies and the Vernacular in Colonial and Postcolonial South Asia

Nishat Zaidi, Hans Harder · First published 2023

Open the Tome
Cover of Vernacular

Vernacular

Hans Harder, Nishat Zaidi, Torsten Tschacher · First published 2023

Open the Tome
Cover of Gandhi in India's Literary and Cultural Imagination

Gandhi in India's Literary and Cultural Imagination

Nishat Zaidi, Indrani Das Gupta · First published 2022

Open the Tome
Cover of Karbala

Karbala

Nishat Zaidi, , Premchand, Premchand · First published 2022

Open the Tome
Cover of Literary Cultures and Digital Humanities in India

Literary Cultures and Digital Humanities in India

Nishat Zaidi, A. Sean Pue · First published 2022

Open the Tome
Cover of Ocean As Method

Ocean As Method

Menon, Dilip M, Zaidi, Nishat, Malhotra, Simi · First published 2022

Open the Tome
Cover of Day and Dastan

Day and Dastan

Intizar Husain, Nishat Zaidi, Alok Bhalla · First published 2019

Open the Tome
Cover of Between Worlds

Between Worlds

Yusuf Khan Kambalposh, Mushirul Hasan, Nishat Zaidi · First published 2014

Open the Tome
Cover of Voyage to Modernism

Voyage to Modernism

Syed Ahmed Khan, Mushirul Hasan, Nishat Zaidi · First published 2011

Adventure
Open the Tome