LorePath
  • Browse
  • ·FAQ
Back to Browse
Author

Peggy Brogan

8 books found

Cover of Sounds Around the Mountain (Bill Martin's Sounds of Language readers)

Sounds Around the Mountain (Bill Martin's Sounds of Language readers)

Bill Martin Jr., Peggy Brogan, John Archambault · First published 1990

Open the Tome
Cover of Sounds of Home, Teacher's Edition

Sounds of Home, Teacher's Edition

Bill Martin Jr., Peggy Brogan, John Archambault · First published 1990

Open the Tome
Cover of Sounds of a Hound Dog

Sounds of a Hound Dog

Bill Martin Jr., Peggy Brogan · First published 1974

Open the Tome
Cover of Sounds of a Powwow

Sounds of a Powwow

Bill Martin Jr., John Archambault, Peggy Brogan · First published 1970

Open the Tome
Cover of Sounds of the storyteller

Sounds of the storyteller

Bill Martin Jr., Peggy Brogan · First published 1966

Open the Tome
Cover of Helping children read

Helping children read

Peggy Brogan, Peggy Brogran, Lorene Fox · First published 1961

Open the Tome
Placeholder cover for More than social studies

More than social studies

Miel, Alice Brogan, Peggy, · First published 1957

Open the Tome
Placeholder cover for Helping children learn

Helping children learn

Peggy Brogan · First published 1955

Open the Tome