LorePath
  • Browse
  • ·FAQ
Back to Browse
Author

Tang Wee Teo

7 books found

Cover of STEM Inquiry and Its Practice in K-12 Classrooms

STEM Inquiry and Its Practice in K-12 Classrooms

Aik-Ling Tan, Tang Wee Teo, Jina Chang, Ban Heng Choy · First published 2024

Open the Tome
Cover of STEM Education from Asia

STEM Education from Asia

Tang Wee Teo, Aik-Ling Tan, Paul Teng · First published 2021

Open the Tome
Cover of Science Education in the 21st Century

Science Education in the 21st Century

Tang Wee Teo, Aik-Ling Tan, Yann Shiou Ong · First published 2020

Open the Tome
Cover of Science Education Research and Practice in Asia-Pacific and Beyond

Science Education Research and Practice in Asia-Pacific and Beyond

Jennifer Yeo, Tang Wee Teo, Kok-Sing Tang · First published 2017

Open the Tome
Cover of Teaching Science in Culturally Relevant Ways Ideas from Singapore Teachers

Teaching Science in Culturally Relevant Ways Ideas from Singapore Teachers

Tang Wee Teo, Rong Lun Khoh · First published 2015

Open the Tome
Cover of Teaching science in culturally relevant ways teaching science in culturally relevant ways

Teaching science in culturally relevant ways teaching science in culturally relevant ways

Tang Wee Teo, Rong Lun Khoh · First published 2015

Open the Tome
Cover of Teaching Science in Culturally Relevant Ways

Teaching Science in Culturally Relevant Ways

Tang Wee Teo, Rong Lun Khoh · First published 2014

Open the Tome